Sold
Listing Courtesy of: GREENVILLE SC / Keller Williams Drive
212 Trent Drive Taylors, SC 29687
Sold on 04/20/2026
$355,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/20/2026
04/20/2026
Taxes
$693
$693
Lot Size
1.2 acres
1.2 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
1967
Bought with
Angela Reid, Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams
Angela Reid, Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams
Source
GREENVILLE SC
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:06 AM GMT+0000
GREENVILLE SC
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:06 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features
- Countertops-Solid Surface
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Laundry: 1st Floor
- Few Trees
- 1 - 2 Acres
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
- Attached
- Total: 1
- Concrete
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,839 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 18, 2026
Price Changed
$365,900
-4%
-$14,000
Feb 27, 2026
Price Changed
$379,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 28, 2026
Price Changed
$389,900
-4%
-$15,100
Nov 07, 2025
Price Changed
$405,000
-2%
-$10,000